Angelica Millar

Executive Assistant โ€ข Social Media Manager โ€ข Creator Support โ€ข Quality Assurance

I help brands, businesses, and platforms keep customers happy and content performing, as an executive assistant and social media manager backed by 10 years in creator support and quality assurance.

Hi, I'm Angel ๐Ÿ‘‹ ยท ๐Ÿ“ Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines

Available for remote work ยท Philippines (UTC+8) ยท Flexible with client time zones

Portrait of Angelica Millar in a brown blazer

About

I'm an executive assistant and social media manager with 10 years in creator support, customer service, technical support, and quality assurance. On the side, I manage social media for my client: 3 Facebook pages, 1 Instagram account, and 1 TikTok account. At Concentrix Malaysia I support social media creators in a global market, keeping a 96% quality score vs. 90% target and 72% CSAT vs. a 50% target. That consistency has been recognized with several performance awards along the way.

At Accenture I handled 37โ€“50 calls a day as a multiskilled advisor, closing 2โ€“5 sales a day, then was promoted to Quality Analyst, auditing 50โ€“60 calls a day. I also created a checklist tool that improved quality scores and boosted sales revenue at the same time, showing that great service and sales growth can go hand in hand.

Key results

Numbers from my client work and support roles.

61K views+504% for a client page in 28 days
+267%engagement growth (5.9K engagements)
96%Quality score vs. 90% target
72% CSATvs. 50% target
50โ€“60quality audits per day
37โ€“50customer calls per day
2โ€“5sales or upgrades per day

How I can help

Services built on what I do every day.

Creator & customer support

Chat, email, and ticket support; account access, monetization, and platform troubleshooting; policy guidance and clean escalations.

Quality assurance & auditing

Call and transcript audits, compliance checks, root-cause analysis, SMART action plans, agent coaching, and SWI updates.

Social media management

Facebook and Instagram pages, campaigns, content calendars, product review graphics, Meta Insights reporting, and brand reputation.

Admin & virtual assistance

Calendar and inbox management, meeting scheduling, travel and itinerary coordination, expense tracking, and project and task management.

Experience

10 years in creator support, quality, executive assistance, and social media management.

Executive Assistant & Social Media Manager

Mindanao Looperz Tour Agency, PatravajoPH ยท Freelance, Remote
Apr 2026 โ€“ Present
  • Executive & Virtual Assistance
  • Calendar & Inbox Management
  • Travel & Itinerary Coordination
  • Expense Tracking
  • Project & Task Management
  • Product Sourcing
  • Social Media Management
  • Creator Outreach & Collaborations
  • Content Calendars & Branding
  • Social Graphics
  • Page Analytics

Advisor I, Customer Service (Meta โ€“ Creator Support)

Concentrix ยท Malaysia
Aug 2024 โ€“ Present
  • Creator & Customer Support
  • Technical Support & Troubleshooting
  • Policy Guidance
  • Case Escalation

Client Intake Specialist

Legal Soft Solutions (Virtual Staffing) ยท Remote ยท Part-time
Apr 2024 โ€“ Jul 2024
  • Client Intake
  • Legal Admin Support
  • CRM & Case Records

Accenture Inc.

Cebu City, Philippines
Dec 2018 โ€“ Mar 2024

Quality Analyst (Promoted) ยท Apr 2023 โ€“ Mar 2024

  • Quality Assurance & Call Auditing
  • Root-Cause Analysis
  • Agent Coaching

Multiskilled Advisor (Customer Service, Technical Support & Sales) ยท Dec 2018 โ€“ Mar 2023

  • Customer Service
  • Technical Support
  • Sales & Upselling

Estate Management Officer

Duraville Realty & Developer
Apr 2016 โ€“ Dec 2018
  • Records & Masterlist Management
  • Client Relations

Proof of results

Straight from Meta's Creator Dashboard for a client page I manage.

61,271views, +504%
5,939engagements, +267%
+88%follows
28 daysreporting period
Creator Dashboard analytics, last 28 days: 61,271 views up 504%, 5,939 engagements up 267%, follows up 88%
Client Facebook page, last 28 days

Case study: growing a client page

Freelance social media management for Mindanao Looperz Tour Agency, PatravajoPH.

Challenge

Grow reach and engagement on a client Facebook page.

What I did

Planned content calendars, designed product review graphics, and ran creator outreach through DMs and comments to build collaborations.

Result

61K views (+504%) and 5.9K engagements (+267%) in 28 days, with follows up 88%.

Work samples

Design and content samples from my freelance social media and branding work. Tap an image to enlarge.

Branding & social graphics

Brand logo for a perfume label
Brand logo for a trending-finds shop
Brand banner for a perfume shop
Pre-order campaign poster for a perfume reseller
Product ad featuring a customer review
Story graphic announcing a limited collection

Perfume ads & customer feedback graphics

Customer feedback graphic โ€“ Valaya, Parfums de Marly
Customer feedback graphic โ€“ Miss Dior
Customer review ad โ€“ Miss Dior
Customer feedback graphic โ€“ Chanel Coco Mademoiselle
Product ad for Scentlemo โ€“ Valentino Donna

Travel campaign posters

Group tour poster โ€“ Mindanao Looperz
October group tour poster โ€“ Mindanao Looperz

Fashion product content

Fashion product video โ€“ white one-shoulder gown
Fashion product video โ€“ checked halter dress
Product photos โ€“ navy strapless dress
Product photo โ€“ blue gingham dress
Product photo โ€“ embroidered top and shorts

Awards & certifications

Recognized at both Concentrix and Accenture.

Concentrix Malaysia

  • Rookie of the YearDec 2024
  • Top AgentMar & Apr 2025
  • Rising Shining StarAug & Dec 2025

Accenture

  • Extra Mile Awardee, Client Award2022
  • A-List Awardee2023
  • Certified Accenture Quality Analyst2024

Education: Bachelor of Science in Biology, Bicol University, Legazpi, Albay (2012 โ€“ 2016) ยท Languages: English, Tagalog

Recognition moments

Photos from award ceremonies and recognition events. Tap a photo to enlarge.

Accenture

Extra Mile Award โ€“ Accenture, my very first award
Receiving the H1 Top Performer Award, 2022
Celebrating with fellow top performers

Concentrix

Rookie of the Year, Global English Market 2024, Concentrix Creators Support
Rookie of the Year trophy, Creators Dinner and Dance, Dec 2024
Top Agent, March 2025, Concentrix Creators Support
Shining Star Award, Q2 2025, Kuala Lumpur
Shining Star Award, Q3 2025, Kuala Lumpur
Receiving my Shining Star Award (Q2) at Concentrix's Beyond Limits: High Performance Summit 2025
Celebrating with colleagues, each of us holding a Certificate of Achievement
Wearing my Shining Star medal at the photobooth
Receiving my award on stage from my manager
Awards night with the Creators Support team

Skills & tools

What I work with day to day.

Support & Quality

  • Creator Support
  • Ticketing & Escalations
  • CRM
  • QA Audits
  • Root-Cause Analysis
  • Coaching

Digital Marketing

  • Social Media Strategy
  • Content Calendars
  • Branding
  • Meta Ads Manager / Business Suite

Analytics & Reporting

  • KPI Tracking
  • Data Validation
  • Reporting
  • Google Analytics
  • Google Data Studio
  • Meta Insights

Creative

  • CapCut
  • Canva
  • SCRL
  • VIDS
  • Edits

VA & Admin

  • Calendly
  • Trello
  • Asana
  • Otter.ai
  • TripIt
  • Expensify
  • Dropbox

E-commerce & Content

  • TikTok
  • TikTok Studio
  • Shopee Affiliates
  • Lazada Affiliates
  • Shein Affiliates
  • Alibaba

Collaboration

  • Google Workspace
  • Microsoft 365
  • Slack
  • Zoom
  • WebEx
  • Lark
  • Verint
  • LMS

AI Tools

  • ChatGPT
  • Claude
  • Grok
  • Gemini
  • Meta AI

Travel, Research & Networking

  • Traveloka
  • Trip.com
  • Klook
  • Skyscanner
  • Cheapflights
  • Agoda
  • Google Flights
  • LinkedIn

Let's work together

Open to creator or customer support, QA, social media management, and virtual assistance roles.

Available for remote work ยท Philippines (UTC+8) ยท Flexible with client time zones

angelcatbridgemillar@gmail.com
linkedin.com/in/angelica-millar-31b62b140
Tagum City, Davao del Norte, Philippines